Tough Mudder AlUla Infinity -Participant Update

TOUGH MUDDER ALULA INFINITY
TOUGH MUDDER ALULA INFINITY

We’re rapidly approaching an unprecedented moment in obstacle racing history, with less than three weeks to go until what promises to be the largest prize pool and one of the most fiercely competitive line-ups ever seen in the sport.

To refresh your memory – the Tough Mudder event in Saudi Arabia, in partnership with Experience Alula, is set to host an 8-hour Tough Mudder Infinity race, offering a staggering $480,000 in prize money. The event is set to occur on February 24 in AlUla.

Additionally, keep an eye out for our upcoming prediction show on YouTube and our podcast in the coming days. For the moment, here’s a look at the participants registered to date, along with the nations they represent.

North America

Canada:

  • Ryan Atkins (M)
  • Isaac Sanderson (M)
  • Joe Perry (M)
  • Shaun Stephens-Whale (M)
  • Kristopher Swanson (M)
  • Austin Azar (M)
  • Lindsay Webster (F)
  • Trevor Townsend (M)
  • Ryan Maguire (M)

United States:

  • Brent Becher (M)
  • DJ Fox (M)
  • Katie Knight (F)
  • Kris Rugloski (F)
  • Mark Batres (M)
  • Cory Edwards (M)
  • Rylan Schadegg (M)
  • Ja Shua Reid (M)
  • Andrew Losch (M)

All Other Countries

Afghanistan:

  • زافار خان سارتاج (M)

Albania:

  • Dave Went (M)

Austria:

  • Marco Hofstaetter (M)

Australia

  • Deanna Blegg (F)
  • Lachlan Dansie (M)

Chile:

  • Pamela Vargas (F)

Czech Republic:

  • Richard Hynek (M)
  • Jakub Vencl (M)
  • Pavel Hrdina (M)
  • Petr Dornak (M)
  • Petr Vinicky (M)

Denmark:

  • Ulrikke Evensen (F)
  • Ida Mathilde Rubens Steensgaard (F)

Egypt:

  • Eid Albalawi (M)

England:

  • Thomas Hunt (M)
  • Wil Chung (M)
  • Duncan Francis (M)
  • Megan Tranter (F)
  • Jamie McNeil (M)
  • Dasos Gonnella (M)
  • Jon Albon (M)

Finland:

  • Petra Arvela (F)

France:

  • Charles Zare (M)
  • Alicia Kong (F)

Germany:

  • Lena Weller (F)
  • Andrea Dr Serfozo (F)
  • Matthias Graute (M)
  • Abbi Westphal (F)

Hungary:

  • Sándor Baranyi (M)
  • Ede Istvan Dudas (M)
  • Andrea Dr Serfozo (F)

India:

  • Daksh Kumar (M)
  • Abdullah Yaseen (M)
  • Abdul Rehman Tahir (M)
  • Syed Hamza (M)

Indonesia:

  • Maha Fareha Gill (F)

Italy:

  • Sabrina Daolio (F)
  • Natalia Mastrota (F)
  • Ashley Benatar (M)
  • Luca Pescollderungg (M)

Japan:

  • Natsuko Shimamura (F)

Kuwait:

  • Ibrahim Nehmeh (M)

Lebanon:

  • Abir Neame (F)
  • Mohammad Neame (M)
  • Yehia El Sidani (M)
  • Issam Neame (M)

Lithuania:

  • Natalia Zhuk (F)

Macedonia:

  • Aloof Bahurmoz (F)

Morocco:

  • Wissem Maraoui (M)
  • Ismail Rhazzali (M)

Netherlands:

  • Romans Evarts (M)

Pakistan:

  • Asim Bukhari (M)
  • Abdul Rehman Tahir (M)
  • Syed Hamza (M)

Philippines:

  • Retchelle Abella (F)

Poland:

  • Grzegorz Szczechla (M)
  • Daria Stoffer (F)
  • Marcin Cwirzen (M)
  • Klaudia Szuba-Łata (F)
  • Daniel Miska (M)

Portugal:

  • Helder Rodrigues (M)
  • Miguel Fernandes (M)

Qatar:

  • Khalid Almaainah (M)

Saudi Arabia:

  • Fadi Alslak (M)
  • Lamya Ahmari (F)
  • Eid Albalawi (M)
  • Omar Alshatri (M)
  • Manal Saad (F)
  • Zayed Zayed (M)
  • Atalah Alanzi (M)
  • Baraa Eshgy (M)
  • Hassan Ali (M)
  • Maan Alazraqi (M)
  • Len Kattan (F)
  • Fatimah Al Dawood (F)
  • Meshal Abu alhamail (M)
  • Abdulaziz Alshayea (M)
  • Omar Al Harbi (M)
  • Sultan Alderaan (M)
  • Fatima Alburaikan (F)
  • Rabab Almeer (F)
  • Kalthoum Almaazmi (F)
  • Nawaf Alshetan (M)
  • Bilal Khan (M)
  • Reham Kamal (F)
  • Rayan Saadawi (M)

Spain:

  • Alvaro Puerma Martinez (M)
  • Beatriz Pereira Maquieira (F)
  • Ruben Garcia (M)
  • Daniel Garcia (M)
  • Daniel Castillo Lofthouse (M)
  • Gilbert Alejandro Sibot Sanchez (M)

South Africa:

  • Alicia Bullen (F)
  • David Wentzel (M)
  • Gareth Grundlingh (M)

Switzerland:

  • Janka Pepova (F)

Syria:

  • Fadi Alslak (M)

Tunisia:

  • Wissem Maraoui (M)
  • Aguir Rayen (M)

Uganda:

  • Alvin Besigye (M)

Slovakia:

  • Eszter Hortobágyiová (F)
  • Jakub Haviarik (M)
  • Lukas Marco Schutz (M)
  • Igor Lauko (M)

Other:

  • Alisa Petrova (F)
  • Boris Shvalev (M)
  • Evgeniia Mikhailova (F)
  • Anna Ivanova (F)
  • Alena Khoffman (F)

Teams Of 2

Alpine BlitzThibault DebusschereLucas Kempe
Couple TroubleAlexandre FedotovTetiana Maltseva
Missoula AlUla Hula SyndicateTyler  Veerman Kris Brown
French TeamThibault Jean Grégory Basilico
Bergziegen óle óleTim EffenbergerChristian Kraus
Team CartaHannah CartaDavid Carta
Name not givenIbrahim AlfarisFarraj Aloqalaa
Name not givenFahad AlsbaehiRaghad Almadani
Name not givenNouf  Al MemariSuliman Aljohani
Name not givenAleksandr ShkurlovEvgenijj Kulikov
Name not givenGeorges NakhoulTania Machado
Name not givenFlorian ZuschnigChristian Artacker

Teams of 4

European EliteJesse  de HeerStijn LagrandLuca PezzaniGonçalo Prudêncio
The A-TeamLeon KofoedVeejay JonesNikolaj DamManuel Dufaux
Four LokosChristian Brown-JohnsonScotty CampbellJacob RamsbyElliot Rueb
Red DevilsSultan  Alamari Ahmed FallatahOsama BaabdullahFahad Alkhidhran
AjmanSergei PerelyginSaleh AlsuwaidiObaid AlnuaimiJan Vladar

Matt B. Davis

is the host of the Obstacle Racing Media Podcast and the author of "Down and Dirty-The Essential Training Guide for Obstacle Races and Mud Runs". He is also the only (known) #wafflehouseelite obstacle racer.
Total
0
Shares
Previous Article
Spartan SOCAL 15 Year Report

Spartan Race Socal Trends

Next Article
ocr in pnw

Pacific Northwest OCR - Fontaine Rittelmann

Related Posts