AlUla Tough Mudder Infinity Results

alula mens results payouts

Last Saturday, 200 participants ran the 8-hour race in the desert for the biggest cash prize in OCR history. Learn more about the event here before digging into the results.

Alula Tough Mudder Infinity Women’s Results

  1. Alisa Petrova F30-39 (9 laps) – $80,000
  2. Nicole Mericle F30-39 (8 laps) – $32,000
  3. Janka Pepova F30-39 (8 laps) – $16,000
  4. Eszter Hortobágyiová F20-29 (8 laps) – $7,500
  5. Lindsay Webster F30-39 (8 laps) – $5,000
  6. Ulrikke Evensen F20-29 (8 laps) – $4,000
  7. Kris Rugloski F20-29 (8 laps) – $3,000
  8. Petra Arvela F30-39 (8 laps) – $2,500
  9. Sabrina Daolio F30-39 (7 laps) – $2,000
  10. Katie Knight F30-39 (7 laps) – $1,500


11 Natalia Mastrota F20-29 (7 laps)
12 Beatriz Rubio Lastra F30-39 (7 laps)
13 Deanna Blegg F50+ (7 laps) – $3,500
14 Rebecca Neal F30-39 (7 laps)
15 Lena Weller F30-39 (6 laps)
16 Klaudia Szuba-Łata F20-29 (6 laps)
17 Natallia Zhuk F30-39 (6 laps)
18 Manon Geoffray F30-39 (5 laps)
19 Beatriz Pereira Maquieira F30-39 (5 laps)
20 Andrea Stadler F40-49 (5 laps) – $3,500
21 Annabelle Lumbis F40-49 (5 laps) – $2,500
22 Retchelle Abella F40-49 (5 laps) – $1,500

23 Montserrat Ramirez de Angel F20-29 (5 laps)
24 Megan Tranter F20-29 (5 laps)
25 Aloof Bahurmooz F20-29 (5 laps)
26 Pamela Vargas F30-39 (4 laps)
27 Tania Machado F40-49 (4 laps)
28 Natsuko Moreton F40-49 (4 laps)
29 Jocelyn Gallegos F30-39 (4 laps)
30 Alicia Bullen F30-39 (4 laps)
31 Kristina Ihnatenko F20-29 (4 laps)
32 Khulood Muhanna F20-29 (4 laps)
33 Fatimah Al Dawood F30-39 (4 laps)
34 Ida Mathilde Rubens Steensgaard F30-39 (3 laps) Fastest Lap – $5,000
35 Alicia Kong F30-39 (3 laps)
36 Tetiana Klychko F40-49 (3 laps)
37 Reham Kamal F30-39 (3 laps)
38 Daria Ugolkova F20-29 (3 laps)
39 Andrea Dr Serfozo F40-49 (3 laps)
40 Karla Angelica Pena Guerra F20-29 (3 laps)
41 Myriem Baadi F30-39 (2 laps)
42 Shayma Ben Abbes F20-29 (2 laps)
43 Nadezhda Briantceva F20-29 (2 laps)
44 Mashael Suliman F30-39 (2 laps)
45 Anna Ivanova F30-39 (1 lap)
46 Enaam Sulaiman F30-39 (1 lap)
47 Mashael Alabdulaaly F30-39 (1 lap)

Alula Tough Mudder Infinity Men’s Results

  1. Jonathan Albon M30-39 (10 laps) – $80,000
  2. Ryan Atkins M30-39 (10 laps) – $32,000
  3. Mark Batres M30-39 (10 laps) – $16,000
  4. Luca Pescollderungg M30-39 (10 laps) – $7,500
  5. Mickael Gasc M40-49 (9 laps) – $5,000
  6. Pavel Hrdina M30-39 (9 laps) – $4,000
  7. Daniel García M40-49 (9 laps) – $3,000
  8. Ja Shua Ried M30-39 (9 laps) – $2,500
  9. Elmer King M20-29 (9 laps) – $3,500 (1st in AG, so he gets a higher amount)
  10. Dasos Gonnella M40-49 (9 laps) – $1,500


11 Austin Azar M30-39 (9 laps)
12 DJ Fox M30-39 (9 laps)
13 George Kunkel M30-39 (8 laps)
14 Kristopher Swanson M40-49 (8 laps)
15 Petr Dornak M30-39 (8 laps)
16 Lachlan Dansie M40-49 (8 laps)
17 Marco Hofstaetter M20-29 (8 laps) – $2,500
18 Romans Evarts M40-49 (8 laps)
19 Isaac Sanderson M20-29 (8 laps) – $1,500
20 Mohcine Zaytouni M30-39 (8 laps)
21 Igor Lauko M30-39 (8 laps)
22 Ryan Maguire M20-29 (8 laps)
23 Petr Vinický M30-39 (7 laps)
24 Gilbert Alejandro Sibot Sanchez M30-39 (7 laps)
25 Lukas Marco Schutz M20-29 (7 laps)
26 Abbi Westphal M50+ (7 laps) – $3,500
27 Andrew Losch M20-29 (7 laps)
28 Geoff Bowery M40-49 (7 laps)
29 Ashley Benatar M50+ (7 laps) – $2,500
30 Daniel Miska M20-29 (7 laps)
31 Elliot Rueb M30-39 (7 laps)
32 Remi Matrau M30-39 (7 laps)
33 Richard Hynek M20-29 (6 laps)
34 Ruben Garcia M30-39 (6 laps)
35 Helder Rodrigues M40-49 (6 laps)
36 Zayed Zayed M30-39 (6 laps)
37 Joshua Schadegg M14-19 (6 laps) – $3,500
38 Jakub Vencl M40-49 (6 laps)
39 Sándor Baranyi M50+ (6 laps) – $1,500
40 Alvaro Puerma Martinez M30-39 (6 laps)
41 Joe Perry M50+ (6 laps)
42 Ugolkov Evgeny M20-29 (6 laps)
43 Khaled Almaainah M40-49 (6 laps)
44 Daksh Kumar M20-29 (6 laps)
45 Cory Edwards M40-49 (6 laps)
46 Jamie McNeil M30-39 (6 laps)
47 Yaser Hawsawi M20-29 (5 laps)
48 Rylan Schadegg M20-29 (5 laps)
49 Gareth Grundlingh M30-39 (5 laps)
50 Wil Chung M40-49 (5 laps)
51 Abdulaziz Abdulal M20-29 (5 laps)
52 Karim Hamad M30-39 (5 laps)
53 Sultan Alderaan M20-29 (5 laps)
54 Charles Zare M30-39 (5 laps)
55 Fadi Alslak M40-49 (5 laps)
56 Nabil Askri M20-29 (5 laps)
57 Ismail Rhazzali M20-29 (4 laps)
58 Hassan Asiri M30-39 (4 laps)
59 Shaun Stephens-Whale M30-39 (4 laps)
60 Georgi Petkov M20-29 (4 laps)
61 Miguel Fernandes M40-49 (4 laps)
62 Wissem Maraoui M20-29 (4 laps)
63 Egor Shulgin M20-29 (4 laps)
64 Wesam Alburj M20-29 (4 laps)
65 Ali Alabyadh M20-29 (4 laps)
66 Luo Deng M20-29 (4 laps)
67 Mahmoud Ahmed M30-39 (4 laps)
68 Abdulrhman Hamdon M30-39 (4 laps)
69 Abdullah Yaseen M20-29 (4 laps)
70 Omar Camargo M20-29 (4 laps)
71 Mohannad Almeshary M20-29 (4 laps)
72 Alshariffaisal Alharith M30-39 (3 laps)
73 Faisal Alketbi M40-49 (3 laps)
74 Abdulrahman Almari M20-29 (3 laps)
75 Dobrin Dobrev M20-29 (3 laps)
76 Mustafa Andijany M30-39 (3 laps)
77 Mohammad Almari M30-39 (3 laps)
78 Eid Albalawi M40-49 (3 laps)
79 Rakan Althaqafi M20-29 (3 laps)
80 Omar Mohammad M30-39 (3 laps)
81 Faisal Omar M20-29 (3 laps)
82 Hameed Alotaibi M30-39 (3 laps)
83 Bassam Hariri M20-29 (3 laps)
84 Guilherme Braga M20-29 (3 laps)
85 Ahmad Sabiq M30-39 (3 laps)
86 Yazeed Thagfan M20-29 (3 laps)
87 Ede Istvan Dudas M50+ (3 laps)
88 Maan Alazraqi M20-29 (3 laps)
89 Omar Mena M20-29 (3 laps)
90 Jonathan Klein M30-39 (3 laps)
91 Mohamed Afify M20-29 (3 laps)
92 Artavazd Maranjyan M20-29 (3 laps)
93 Leon Kofoed M30-39 (3 laps)
94 Fares Albalawi M20-29 (2 laps)
95 Mohammed Mahmoud M30-39 (2 laps)
96 Emad Albalewi M30-39 (2 laps)
97 Waleed Alrashdi M20-29 (2 laps)
98 Denver Lopez M40-49 (2 laps)
99 Abdul Rehman Tahir M20-29 (2 laps)
100 Ibrahim Alsharif M14-19 (2 laps) ($2,500)
101 Matthias Graute M40-49 (2 laps)
102 Abdulaziz Alshayea M20-29 (2 laps)
103 Mohammed Dada M14-19 (2 laps) ($1,500)
104 Hassan Ali M30-39 (2 laps)
105 Boris Shvalev M40-49 (2 laps)
106 Baraa Eshgy M20-29 (2 laps)
107 Thaker Bukhari M20-29 (2 laps)
108 Harun Bukhari M20-29 (2 laps)
109 Ahmad Abdullah H Khalosai M20-29 (2 laps)
110 Suraj Radhakrishnan M40-49 (2 laps)
111 Abdulrahman Fatani M20-29 (2 laps)
112 Abdulkarim Dada M30-39 (2 laps)

Two Person Teams

Team France (11 laps) 17:25:42 ($20,000) (Greg Basillico – Fastest Lap $5,000)
Missoula Alula Hula Syndicate (11 laps) 17:31:53 ($8,000)
Storm Egypt (11 laps) 17:52:50 ($4,000 tie)
Alpine Blitz (11 laps) 17:56:52 ($4,000 tie)
Olsen Banden (10 laps) 17:23:25
RC Ninja (10 laps) 17:38:33
Bergziegen Ole Ole (10 laps) 17:51:13
DCAS Team (7 laps) 18:05:47
Double Trouble (6 laps) 16:52:41
Dirt Run Company (6 laps) 17:32:28
TJK Team (5 laps) 16:16:29
Gulf Stream (4 laps) 16:59:06
Spartans Team (3 laps) 14:39:08
Team Umlilo (3 laps) 15:26:54
Bacha Team (3 laps) 15:33:45
Gazaman Team (2 laps) 13:09:12
Helps Team (2 laps) 13:24:14
Soldiers Team (1 lap) 10:18:20
Team Meow (1 lap) 10:55:26
Road Runners (1 lap) 11:23:23

Four Person Teams

European Elite (11 laps) 17:59:33 ($40,000)
Ajman Team (10 laps) 17:16:41 ($16,000)
The A-Team (10 laps) 17:41:42 ($8,000)
Four Lokos (9 laps) 17:45:58
Watermelon Team (7 laps) 18:03:31
Soulhiit A-Team (6 laps) 17:47:41
Hawks Tabuk (5 laps) 16:08:05
Jeddah Crank (5 laps) 17:42:39
Soulhiit Squad (5 laps) 17:48:51
Old Breed (4 laps) 16:25:37
Bareeq Aldafeah (2 laps) 12:10:56
Lifestyle Team (2 laps) 12:48:41
The Turtles (2 laps) 14:44:39

Results retrieved from – https://toughmudderarabia.com/alula-infinity-race-results/

Matt B. Davis

is the host of the Obstacle Racing Media Podcast and the author of "Down and Dirty-The Essential Training Guide for Obstacle Races and Mud Runs". He is also the only (known) #wafflehouseelite obstacle racer.
Total
0
Shares
Previous Article
obstacle racing media dunkings podcast

OCR Weeklyish News

Next Article

OCR Weeklyish News aka Back from AlUla with IanK

Related Posts